American Legion Emblem

Rifle Raffle Rules & Winners

2019/2020 Rifle Raffle Rules

List of Rifles

 

WINNERS HAVE 60 days from date of notification to claim prize. 

 

 

DRAWING DATE NAME TICKET SOLD BY POST
JULY 2, 2019* (Will be drawn July 9) James Ballard                Cayce 130
JULY 9, 2019 Tracy Sanders Westminster 107
JULY 16, 2019 Justin Cheek Chesterfield 74
JULY 23, 2019 William Dillenbeck Loris 41
JULY 30, 2019 James Lasater Columbia 172
AUG 6, 2019 Willie Floyd Chapin 193
AUG 13, 2019 Thomas Franklin Hardy Boiling Springs 200
AUG 20, 2019* (Will be drawn Aug 13) Chuck Tisdale Johnsonville 144
AUG 27, 2019* (Will be drawn Aug 13) George Conrad, II Chapin 193
SEPT 3, 2019 Mike Hutto Moncks Corner 126
SEPT 10, 2019 David Hill Goose Creek 166
SEPT 17, 2019 Alt-Alan Osborne Rock Hill 34
SEPT 24, 2019 Alt-Jerra Raymo Myrtle Beach 196
OCT 1, 2019 Curtis Nealey Effingham 160
OCT 8, 2019 Luther McBee Charleston 112
OCT 15, 2019 Jeff Starnes Cayce 130
OCT 22, 2019 Louis Rivers, III Pageland 92
OCT 29, 2019 J. Barry Lewis St. Matthews 12
NOV 5, 2019 Alt-Adam Price Sandy Run 156
NOV 12, 2019 Otis Louden, III Walhalla 124
NOV 19, 2019 Gene Sartain Laurens 25
NOV 26, 2019 Patricia Brown Inman 45
DEC 3, 2019 James Smith Greenwood 224
DEC 10, 2019 Will Teaster Boiling Springs 200
DEC 17, 2019 Jacque Land Gaffney 109
DEC 24, 2019* (Will be drawn Dec 17) Thomas Mitchell Laurens 25
JAN 7, 2020 Kipp McDowell Loris 41
JAN 14, 2020 Chris Page Cayce 130
JAN 21, 2020 Anthony Wayne Brock Inman 45
JAN 28, 2020 Dennis Shanklin Sandy Run 156
FEB 4, 2020 James Petrauskas Gaffney 109
FEB 11, 2020 Bruce Puntillo Leesville-Batesburg 61
FEB 18, 2020 Alexander Dorsey Chester 27
FEB 25, 2020 Garrett Cartrett Aynor 81
MARCH 3, 2020 Richard Rowell Pageland 92
MARCH 10, 2020 David Combs Rock Hill 34
MARCH 17, 2020 Alt-John Matthews Congaree 90
MARCH 24, 2020 Jeff Bryant Pageland 92
MARCH 31, 2020 Julius Irick, Jr. Cayce 130
APRIL 7, 2020 Richard West Cross 157
APRIL 14, 2020 Llair Trujillo Bath 153
APRIL 21, 2020 Ralph Kelly Hunt Easley 52
APRIL 28, 2020 Phillip Steadman Cowpens 125
MAY 5, 2020 Glen Lampley Jefferson 80
MAY 12, 2020 Troy Miller St. Matthews 12
MAY 19, 2020 Joe CorCoran Charleston 112
MAY 26, 2020 Andrew Stone Hartsville 53
JUNE 2, 2020 Holly Hummel Goose Creek 166
JUNE 9, 2020 Ryan Lodge Seneca 120
JUNE 16, 2020 Jerome Childs Johnston 222
JUNE 23, 2020 Harold Hutto Pageland 92
JUNE 30, 2020 Susan Gainey Cayce 130

 

 

 

© 2020 Department of South Carolina | All Rights Reserved

Headquarters Administration