American Legion Emblem

Dept Executive Committee

John H. Britt

Department Commander

2018/2019

Laurens Post 25

Nick Diener

Department  Adjutant

Headquarters Post 172

Stephen Lewis

Department Judge Advocate

Headquarters Post 172

Anthony

Livoti

Department Assistant Judge Advocate

Headquarters Post 172

Michael D. Strauss

NEC

N. Augusta Post 71

 

Robert D. Scherer

Inman Post 45

 

Russ Cantrell

Department Historian

Laurens Post 25

 

Walt Richardson

Department 1st  Vice Commander

Chapin Post 193

 

 

Roberta Poulos

Department 2nd Vice Commander

Beaufort Post 9

Ron Price

Department 3rd Vice Commander

N. Augusta Post 71

 

 

Robin Rucker

Department 4th Vice Commander

Sandy Run Post 156

 

 

Jim Jarvis

 District 1 Commander

Columbia Post 6

 

Chuck Blankin

District 2 Commander

James Island Post 147

 

 

 

 

Bridget Lewis

District 3 Commander

Williamston Post 121

 

Wayne Southworth

 District 4 Commander

Little River 186

 

 

 

Jack Wright

 District 5 Commander

Spartanburg Post 28

 

 

Jim Kvam

 District 6 Commander

Goose Creek Post 166

 

Charles Bethea

 District 7 Commander

Florence Post 1

 

 

Charles Schaffer

District 8 Commander

Murrells Inlet Post 178

 

Robert M. 'Doc' Sweet

 District 9 Commander

Rock Hill 34

 

 

Tommy Sinclair

District 10 Commander

Union Post 22

 

 

 

Jack Lonergan

District 11 Commander

Dalzell Post 175

 

Charlie Davis

District 12 Commander

Chesterfield Post 74

Carlton Patterson

District 13 Commander

Seneca Post 120

Mike Brandt

 District 14 Commander

Calhoun Falls Post 72

Leroy Williams

District 15 Commander

Aiken Post 212

Jim Defrehn

District 16 Commander

Ridgeland Post 95

 

 

Eddie Miller

 District 17 Commander

Newberry Post 24

 

 

Larry Pouncy

 District 18 Commander

Dillon Post 249

Robert Gibbons

District 19 Commander

New Zion Post 149

 

David F. Mills, Jr.

 District 20 Commander

Pelion Post 101

 

 

 

James W. Quarles

Department Chaplain

Laurens Post 25

George Oxner

Department Sgt-at-Arms

Whitmire Post 70

Joe Dipasqua

Department Assistant Sgt-at-Arms

 

Loris Post 41

 

Kevin Joy

Department Assistant Sgt-at-Arms

 

N. Augusta Post 71

 

Peter St. Onge

Department Assistant Sgt-at-Arms

Sumter Post 15

 

© 2018 Department of South Carolina | All Rights Reserved

Headquarters Administration