American Legion Emblem

Dept Executive Committee

 

 

Bob Scherer

Department Commander

Boiling Springs

Post 200

Nick Diener

Department  Adjutant

Headquarters Post 172

Stephen Lewis

Department Judge Advocate

Headquarters Post 172

Anthony

Livoti

Department Assistant Judge Advocate

Headquarters Post 172

Joe Lysaght

Immediate Past Department Commander

James Island

Post 147

 

Cecil F. 'Bud' Hennis

NEC

Murrells Inlet Post 178

Gary L. Mitchell

Alternate NEC

Rock Hill Post 34

Matthew Gooden

Department Historian

Columbia Post 215

 

Mike Strauss

Department 1st Vice Commander

N. Augusta  Post 71

 

 

John Britt

Department 2nd Vice Commander

Laurens Post 25

Walt Richardson

Department 3rd Vice Commander

Chapin Post 193

 

 

Roberta Poulos

Department 4th Vice Commander

Bluffton Post 205

 

 

Jim Jarvis

 District 1 Commander

Columbia Post 6

 

Dwight Cargile

District 2 Commander

James Island Post 147

 

 

Clyde Mabery

 District 3 Commander

Fountain Inn Post 123

 

Stewart Koontz

 District 4 Commander

Little River  Post 186

 

Jack Wright

 District 5 Commander

Boiling Springs Post 200

 

 

Jim Kvam

 District 6 Commander

Goose Creek Post 166

 

John Coaxum

 District 7 Commander

Beaufort Post 207

 

Bill Wade

District 8 Commander

Walterboro   Post 93

 

 

Isaac Miller

 District 9 Commander

Rock Hill Post 34

Russ Cantrell

District 10 Commander

Laurens Post 25

 

Richard Lackey

District 11 Commander

Camden Post 17

Charlie Davis

District 12 Commander

Chesterfield Post 74

Carlton Patterson

District 13 Commander

Seneca Post 120

Mike Brandt

 District 14 Commander

Calhoun Falls Post 72

Ron Price

District 15 Commander

N. Augusta Post 71

Jim Defrehn

District 16 Commander

Ridgeland Post 95

 

 

Jack Lonergan

 District 17 Commander

Dalzell Post 175

Larry Pouncy

 District 18 Commander

Dillon Post 249

Grady Richardson

 District 19 Commander

Hemingway Post 84

Robin Rucker

 District 20 Commander

Sandy Run Post 156

 

 

James W. Quarles

Department Chaplain

Laurens Post 25

George Oxner

Department Sgt-at-Arms

Whitmire Post 70

David Davenport

Department Assistant

Sgt-at-Arms

Rock Hill Post 34

Department Assistant Sgt-at-Arms

Joe Dipasqua

Loris Post 41

 

 

 

Department Assistant Sgt-at-Arms

Leo Knorr

Sandy Run Post 156

 

 

©Department of South Carolina | All Rights Reserved

Headquarters Administration